Home History Breeders Events Championship Show Open Show Links

President:
Joe Kirk

Vice Presidents:
Maureen McGowan
Valerie Kyle
Nan Kirk

Vice Chairman:
Ernie Smyth

Hon. Sec/Treasurer:
Mr Geoffrey Armstrong
Portadown

Asst. Sec/Treasurer:
Maureen McGowan

Comittee:
Mrs Robinson 
Mrs Jenkins 
Miss Pearl Jenkins
Mrs M McArdle
  Muriel Hagan
Miss Marie McAlister

Mrs V Kyle

Open Show 2011

Please Click on Pics to Enlarge

JUDGE MRS E Wilkie (Avonbank)

Kyle & Mann, Tachnamadra the Tempest, ShCM BIS

Hagan Jaymur Touch of Class RBIS

Armstrong Beechcote Cut to the Chase BPIS

McArdle IR CH Glenawind Serena Blue for Slievemac BV

Minor Puppy Dog

No Entry

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 2

 

1) Armstrong Beechcote Highly Favoured
2) Close Whiskerview Golden Girl

Puppy Dog

No Entry

 

Puppy Bitch 4, 1a

1) Armstrong Beechcote Cut to the Chase RBB
2) Jenkins Jentopi Cornelia Marie
3) Close Whiskerview Golden Girl

Junior Dog 1

 juniordog

Junior Bitch 1

(NO PHOTO)

1) Davis Adrlyn Charley Harper

1) O'Neill Ardlyn Betty Blue at Caronlea

Novice Dog 1, 1A

(NO Entry)

Novice Bitch

(No Entry)

 

Graduate Dog 2

grad dog

Graduate Bitch 4

gradbitch

1) Jackson Fearnah Blue Rhapsody at Cluainultaigh RBD
2) Armstrong Beechcote Treasure Chest

1) Hagan Jaymur Touch of Class BB
2) Ardlyn Betty Blue at Caronlea
3) Taylor Annaghmore Black Diamond

Limit Dog 5

Limit Bitch 5, 2a

1) McDade Ardlyn Mickey Bo
2) McArdle Slievemac Spaceman
3) Dunne Japaro Designed to Dazzle

1) Dunne Fearnach Frosty Moon at Longrange
2) McArdle Slievemac Christmas Fever
3) McKnight Cinbaramy Satisfaction

Open Dog 5, 3a

Open Bitch 4, 3a

(NO PHOTO)

1) Kyle & Mann, Tachnamadra the Tempest, ShCM BIS
2) Smyth Jaymur Harvester at Sanern
 

1) McKnight Leawood Francesca with Cinbaramy

Veteran Dog 1

veternadog

Veteran Bitch 3, 1a

1) Smyth Sommerville Jamie at Sanern
1) McArdle IR CH Glenawind Serena Blue for Slievemac
2) McKnight Cinbaramy Mystery Girl

Special Open S/W 2, 1a

Special Open S/W

(NO ENTRY)

1) Jackson Semitar Spice Dream at Cluainultaigh

 

Special Open Tri 1, 1a

(NO PHOTO)

Special Open Tri 4, 1a

(No Photo)

 

1) Jenkins Jentopi Cornelia Marie
2) Annaghmore Black Diamond
3) Cinbaramy Hello Darlin

Special Open B/M 3, 1a

specialopenbm

Special Open B/M 2

specialopenbm

1) McDade Ardlyn Mickey Bo

1) McArdle IR CH Glenawind Serena Blue for Slievemac
2) McKnight Cinbaramy True Colours

Special Open Black & White 1

 specialopenbw

Special Open Black & White

(NO ENTRY) 

1) McKnight Drumcauchlie Black Thorn for Cinbaramy

Dog Never Having Won a First Prize
(No Entry)  

 

Bitch Never Having Won a First Prize 1

(NO PHOTO)

1) Jenkins Jentopi Cornelia Marie

Children 6-11 Years Children 12-16 Years
child6-11 child12-16
Laura Armstrong Courtney Taylor
 

Previous Open Shows
Open Show 2010
Open Show 2009
Open Show 2008
Open Show 2007
Open Show 2006

Should anyone not be happy with any of the photographs please contact the Secretary for removal.